Is Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Minced Onion, Natural Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Hickory Smoke, Ground Cinnamon, Spices, Sucralose, Smokey Garlic: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Sucralose, Spicey: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sucralose
Check Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


