Is Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Minced Onion, Natural Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Hickory Smoke, Ground Cinnamon, Spices, Sucralose, Smokey Garlic: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Sucralose, Spicey: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sucralose

Check Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep