Is Guzzi's Premium Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Potato (81%), Flours [Wheat, nice], Mineral Salts [450], Emulsifier [471], Antioxidant [320], Food Acids [Lactic, Citric], Preservatives [223, 202]. CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN!) AND SULPHITES.

Check Guzzi's Premium Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish