Is Gwaltney Polish Sausage Links, 2 Lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in beef collagen
- pork hearts
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- dextrose
encased in beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork Hearts, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavoring, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates, Encased In Beef Collagen
Check Gwaltney Polish Sausage Links, 2 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney Polish Sausage Links, 2 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gwaltney Polish Sausage Links, 2 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


