Is GYRO CHEESE CELLAR CURDS, GYRO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cucumber flavor
- natural flavors
- natural tzatziki flavor
natural cucumber flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, GYRO SEASONING, (MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC*, NATURAL TZATZIKI FLAVOR, SPICES, TOMATO*, SOURCREAM*, ONION*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CUCUMBER*, NATURAL CUCUMBER FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE*, NATURAL FLAVORS.)
Check GYRO CHEESE CELLAR CURDS, GYRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GYRO CHEESE CELLAR CURDS, GYRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


