Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-E-B 100 Calorie Packs Cocoa Dipped Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES MILK, EGGS, WHEAT, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN SHELL FRAGMENTS.

Check H-E-B 100 Calorie Packs Cocoa Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? H-E-B 100 Calorie Packs Cocoa Dipped Almonds | Spoonful