Is H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring. May Contain Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose.
Check H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


