Is H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial grape flavor
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- natural and artificial forest berry type flavor
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
- +1 more
natural and artificial grape flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FOREST BERRY TYPE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors
Trader Joe's Organic Freezer Pops 100% Juice
Where to buy
H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


