Is H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial forest berry type flavor
  • natural and artificial cherry flavor
  • natural and artificial orange flavor
  • natural and artificial grape flavor

natural and artificial forest berry type flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FOREST BERRY TYPE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.

Check H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go