Is H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial grape flavor
- natural and artificial forest berry type flavor
natural and artificial grape flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FOREST BERRY TYPE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors
Trader Joe's Organic Freezer Pops 100% Juice
Where to buy
H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


