Is H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweetened whipping cream(cream(MILK), corn syrup, sugar, skim milk, milk(MILK, vitamin D3), contains 2% or less of:, modified food starch(corn, tapioca), natural & artificial flavors, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80)
Check H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


