Is H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast With Balsamic Glaze (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Reduction With Balsamic Vinegar [Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Min. 60% {"Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I.G.P.": Cooked And Concentrated Grape Must, Wine Vinegar}, Concentrated Grape Must, Corn Starch], Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion]), Basil Pesto Asparagus With Feta Cheese (Asparagus, Feta Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes, Potato Starch {Anticaking}], Basil Pesto Butter [Butter {Cream, Salt}, Water, Basil, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch]), Tomatoes.
Check H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


