Is H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- butter
- cream
- basil pesto butter
- cheese culture enzymes
- pasteurized milk
- +2 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast With Balsamic Glaze (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Reduction With Balsamic Vinegar [Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Min. 60% {"Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I.G.P.": Cooked And Concentrated Grape Must, Wine Vinegar}, Concentrated Grape Must, Corn Starch], Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion]), Basil Pesto Asparagus With Feta Cheese (Asparagus, Feta Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes, Potato Starch {Anticaking}], Basil Pesto Butter [Butter {Cream, Salt}, Water, Basil, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch]), Tomatoes.
Check H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
H-E-B Balsamic Glazed Chicken Breast with Pesto Feta Asparagus & Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


