Is H‑E‑B Bean Dip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Preapred Pinto Beans (Water, Pinto Beans), Green Bell Peppers, Soybean Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Granulated Garlic, Spices

Check H‑E‑B Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Bean Dip is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping