Is H-E-B Beef Brisket Point Market Trimmed, USDA Prime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cover tightly cook 6 to 7 hours drain juice if more than 1/2 cup pour barbecue sauce over brisket cook an additional hour

cover tightly cook 6 to 7 hours drain juice if more than 1/2 cup pour barbecue sauce over brisket cook an additional hour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

***COOKING INSTRUCTION*** OPTIONAL: Marinate overnight in liquid smoke in glass container. Drain Heat oven to 250 degrees. Season with garlic onion and celery salts place in a large roasting pan. Cover tightly Cook 6 to 7 hours drain juice if more than 1/2 cup Pour barbecue sauce over brisket cook an additional hour or until tender slice 1/4'' thick across grain

Check H-E-B Beef Brisket Point Market Trimmed, USDA Prime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Beef Brisket Point Market Trimmed, USDA Prime is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich