Is H‑E‑B Beef Ribeye Steak Thin USDA Select Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cook 2 1/2 min/side do not overcook remove steaks prepare sauce
cook 2 1/2 min/side do not overcook remove steaks prepare sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooking Instruction Heat Non-stick Or Heavy Skillet 2 Minutes Over Medium-high Heat This Is A Non-fat Method: Do Not Add Oil (Non-stick Spray May Be Used In Regular Skillets), Season As Desired (Or After Cooking If Herb/spice Will Burn), Cook 2 1/2 Min/side Do Not Overcook Remove Steaks Prepare Sauce, If Desired
Check H‑E‑B Beef Ribeye Steak Thin USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Beef Ribeye Steak Thin USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Beef Ribeye Steak Thin USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


