Is H-E-B Bravo Original Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anionic and Non-Ionic Biodegradeable Surfactants, Stain Removers, Enzymes, Foam Suppressor, Fragrance, Whitening Agents, and Dyes.
Check H-E-B Bravo Original Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bravo Original Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Dawn Ultra Liquid Dish Soap Original Scent
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Bravo Original Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


