Is H-E-B BROWN SUGAR, 2 LB Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS)

Check H-E-B BROWN SUGAR, 2 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B BROWN SUGAR, 2 LB is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep