Is H-E-B Brown Sugar Bone-In Spiral Sliced Fully Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Corn Syrup, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Liquid Glaze Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives). Dry Glaze Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Spices, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Oil (Added As A Processing Aid).
Check H-E-B Brown Sugar Bone-In Spiral Sliced Fully Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Brown Sugar Bone-In Spiral Sliced Fully Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
H-E-B Brown Sugar Bone-In Spiral Sliced Fully Cooked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


