Is H-E-B Calabrese Antipasto Salad Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- parsley thyme sea salt citric acid salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- microbial enzymes
- lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
olives(halkidiki olives(halkidiki olives, water, salt, citric acid, lactic acid), kalamata olives(kalamata olives, water, salt, red wine vinegar)) sunflower oil peppers(florina) parsley thyme sea salt citric acid salami(pork, sea salt, contains 2% or less of:, turbinado sugar, spices, natural flavoring, wine, lactic acid starter culture) cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes)
Check H-E-B Calabrese Antipasto Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Calabrese Antipasto Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Calabrese Antipasto Salad Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Kit


