Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is H-E-B CENTRAL MARKET, ORGANICS HALF & HALF Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM.

Check H-E-B CENTRAL MARKET, ORGANICS HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? H-E-B CENTRAL MARKET, ORGANICS HALF & HALF | Spoonful