Is H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed, Rice Bran Oil, Organic Teriyaki Seasoning (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Calcium Phosphate (Less Than 2% to Prevent Caking). Contains Soy.

Check H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad