Is H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed, Rice Bran Oil, Organic Teriyaki Seasoning (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Calcium Phosphate (Less Than 2% to Prevent Caking). Contains Soy.

Check H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad