Is H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed, Rice Bran Oil, Organic Teriyaki Seasoning (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Calcium Phosphate (Less Than 2% to Prevent Caking). Contains Soy.

Check H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad