Is H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar ranch cheese spread
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Ranch Cheese Spread (Cheddar Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (Milk), Milkfat, Water, Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)), Buttermilk (Milk, Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid ), Pecans
Check H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


