Is H‑E‑B Cheese Cubes 4 Variety Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- swiss cheese
- colby jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- muenster cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes) muenster cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzymes, annatto(color)) colby jack cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, annatto(vegetable coloring), microbial enzymes) swiss cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes)
Check H‑E‑B Cheese Cubes 4 Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Cheese Cubes 4 Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Cheese Cubes 4 Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


