Is H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (in Each 5 ml) Cetirizine HCl (5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine Inactive Ingredients: Artificial Cherry Mint Flavor, Glacial Acetic Acid, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sodium Acetate, Sucrose.,
Check H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


