Is H-E-B Childrens Cetirizine Sugar Free Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial banana flavor
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
natural and artificial banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5 mL Cetirizine HCl (5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine Inactive Ingredients: Artificial Grape Flavor, Glacial Acetic Acid, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Natural and Artificial Banana Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sodium Acetate (Anhydrous), Sucralose.,
Check H-E-B Childrens Cetirizine Sugar Free Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Childrens Cetirizine Sugar Free Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
H-E-B Childrens Cetirizine Sugar Free Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


