No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is H‑E‑B Chile Limon Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTILLA CHIPS (YELLOW AND WHITE CORN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GUAR AND/OR CELLULOSE GUM, PRESERVATIVES (PROPIONIC ACID, METHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN), TRACE MOUNTS OF FOOD GRADE LIME), PALM OIL, CHILI LIMON SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CIRTIC ACID, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING)).

Check H‑E‑B Chile Limon Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Chile Limon Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Chile Limon Tortilla Chips | Spoonful