Is H-E-B Chipotle Lime Skillet Saute Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Sweet Potato, Zucchini, Chipotle Lime Sauce (Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Minced Garlic [Contains Water And Citric Acid], Chile Blend [Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt], Spices, Flavorings, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Calcium Lactate, Grill Flavor [From Sunflower Oil], Natural Smoke Flavor), Onion, Poblano Pepper, Corn.
Check H-E-B Chipotle Lime Skillet Saute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Chipotle Lime Skillet Saute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Chipotle Lime Skillet Saute is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


