Is H-E-B Coconut-Based Yogurt Strawberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Starch, Natural Flavour, Fruits And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin B12. Contains: Coconut.

Check H-E-B Coconut-Based Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Coconut-Based Yogurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go