Is H‑E‑B Colby Cheese, Sliced Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring))
Check H‑E‑B Colby Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Colby Cheese, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Colby Cheese, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


