Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Sherbet Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Mango Puree (Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavor), Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Dextrose, Cream, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Sherbet Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Sherbet Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Sherbet Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


