Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Blueberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Blueberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Egg, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Tillamook Limited Edition Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


