Is H-E-B Electrolyte Solution Kiwi Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: GALACTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC GLUCONATE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check H-E-B Electrolyte Solution Kiwi Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Electrolyte Solution Kiwi Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Electrolyte Solution Kiwi Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


