Is H‑E‑B Garlic and Herbs Fresh Goat Cheese Log Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Cheese Culture, Vegetal Rennet

Check H‑E‑B Garlic and Herbs Fresh Goat Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Garlic and Herbs Fresh Goat Cheese Log is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking