Is H‑E‑B Ground Turkey 85% Lean Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground turkey
- natural flavoring
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey, Natural Flavoring.
Check H‑E‑B Ground Turkey 85% Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ground Turkey 85% Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ground Turkey 85% Lean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


