Is H‑E‑B Jalapeno Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Jack Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes)

Check H‑E‑B Jalapeno Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Jalapeno Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing