Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Asparagus and Havarti Stuffed Chicken Breast with Rainbow Carrots Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- calcium carbonate
- phosphated mono &diglycerides
- parmesan cheese
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Carrots, Asparagus, Proscuitto (Pork, Sea Salt), Garlic Butter (Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Skim Milk(pasteurized Part), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley), Season (Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onions), Parsley, Olive Oil, Pan Coating (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Phosphated Mono &Diglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide, Water)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Asparagus and Havarti Stuffed Chicken Breast with Rainbow Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Asparagus and Havarti Stuffed Chicken Breast with Rainbow Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Asparagus and Havarti Stuffed Chicken Breast with Rainbow Carrots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


