Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless, skinless chicken breast, seasoned green beans (green beans, garlic herb basting oil [sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor {contains soybean oil}]), seasoned potatoes (potatoes, garlic herb basting oil [sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor {contains, soybean oil}]), chipotle lime sauce (water, canola oil, salt, minced garlic [garlic, water, citric acid], chile blend [chile peppers, distilled vinegar, garlic, salt], spices, flavorings, bell peppers, vinegar, contains 2% or less of: onion, yeast extract, parsley, xanthan gum, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, sunflower oil, chipotle pepper, calcium lactate, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], natural smoke flavor).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


