Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- yeast extract
- grill flavor
- natural smoke flavor
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, skinless chicken breast, seasoned green beans (green beans, garlic herb basting oil [sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor {contains soybean oil}]), seasoned potatoes (potatoes, garlic herb basting oil [sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor {contains, soybean oil}]), chipotle lime sauce (water, canola oil, salt, minced garlic [garlic, water, citric acid], chile blend [chile peppers, distilled vinegar, garlic, salt], spices, flavorings, bell peppers, vinegar, contains 2% or less of: onion, yeast extract, parsley, xanthan gum, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, sunflower oil, chipotle pepper, calcium lactate, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], natural smoke flavor).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


