Is H-E-B Meal Simple Tex Mex Queso with Smoked Brisket Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- white american pasteurized process cheese
- yellow american pasteurized process cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pico de gallo (tomato, onion, lime juice, jalapeno pepper, green onion, cilantro, serrano pepper, salt, vinegar), white american pasteurized process cheese (cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, cream, salt, contains less than 2% of: sodium phosphate, enzymes, powdered cellulose [anticaking]), yellow american pasteurized process cheese (cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, cream, salt, contains less than 2% of: sodium phosphate, annatto extract and apo-carotenal [colors], enzymes, powdered cellulose [anticaking]), pit-smoked & chopped brisket (beef, contains less than 2% of: water, black pepper, salt).
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Tex Mex Queso with Smoked Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Tex Mex Queso with Smoked Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Tex Mex Queso with Smoked Brisket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


