Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coating (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid), Seasoning (salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Capsicum Oleoresin, Artificial Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Calcium Silicate, Modified Corn Starch, Bht). Contains Peanuts, Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Milk, Other Tree Nuts.

Check H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Pescatarian? H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts | Spoonful