Is H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose monohydrate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg). Purpose: Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, Dextrose Monohydrate, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, FD&C Red 40, Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica Gel, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pill


