Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-E-B NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, 8 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check H-E-B NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? H-E-B NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, 8 OZ | Spoonful