Is H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk [filtered Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum], Invert Sugar [cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Citric Acid], Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Glucose Fiber, Kosher Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum. Contains: Coconut.

Check H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBakingMeal PrepCooking