Is H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk [filtered Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum], Invert Sugar [cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Citric Acid], Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Glucose Fiber, Kosher Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum. Contains: Coconut.

Check H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBakingMeal PrepCooking