Is H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk [filtered Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum], Invert Sugar [cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Citric Acid], Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Glucose Fiber, Kosher Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum. Contains: Coconut.
Check H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Non Dairy Rich Chocolate Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


