Is H‑E‑B Organics Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey breast
- natural flavors
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TURKEY BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY**. **ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS PER SERVING
Check H‑E‑B Organics Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


