Is H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Facial Mist Sunscreen SPF 30 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • broken skin
  • glycerin

broken skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient(s): Avobenzone 3.0%, Homosalate 10.0%, Octisalate 5.0% Octocrylene 2.5%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Fragrance, Glycerin, Isododecane, Panthenol, SD Alcohol 40-B, Silica Silylate, Tocopherol.

Check H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Facial Mist Sunscreen SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Facial Mist Sunscreen SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothLight